2010 Trophies

The 2010 trophy winners are.........................

Sailor Crew Pos'n Race Cup
Steve Lowe   1st First Race of Season Ian Drummond
         
Jason Riby   1st Slow Handicap Race 1 & 2 Early Cup
Les Perry   2nd Slow Handicap Race 1 & 2 Early  
Fiona Gill   3rd Slow Handicap Race 1 & 2 Early  
         
Connor Graham   1st Slow Handicap Race 3 & 4 Early Millenium Shield
Cliff English   2nd Slow Handicap Race 3 & 4 Early  
Les Perry   3rd Slow Handicap Race 3 & 4 Early  
         
Jason Riby   1st Slow Handicap Race 1 & 2 Late Millenium Plate
Les Perry   2nd Slow Handicap Race 1 & 2 Late  
Connor Graham   3rd Slow Handicap Race 1 & 2 Late  
         
Jason Riby   1st Slow Handicap Race 3 & 4 Late Millenium Salver
Karl Milford   2nd Slow Handicap Race 3 & 4 Late  
Les Perry   3rd Slow Handicap Race 3 & 4 Late  
         
Jason Riby   1st Slow Handicap Wednesday Evening Malcolm Dixon
Bob Newby Elizabeth O'Neill 2nd Slow Handicap Wednesday Evening  
Cliff English   3rd Slow Handicap Wednesday Evening  
         
Steve Lowe   1st Fast Handicap Race 1 & 2 Early Vaux Trophy Tankard
Iain Robinson   2nd Fast Handicap Race 1 & 2 Early  
No Qualifiers   3rd Fast Handicap Race 1 & 2 Early  
         
Colin Johnson   1st Fast Handicap Race 3 & 4 Early Presidents Cup
Iain Robinson   2nd Fast Handicap Race 3 & 4 Early  
No Qualifiers   3rd Fast Handicap Race 3 & 4 Early  
         
Steve Lowe   1st Fast Handicap Race 1 & 2 Late Ship & Royal Shield
Iain Robinson   2nd Fast Handicap Race 1 & 2 Late  
Ian Judd Paul Mawson 3rd Fast Handicap Race 1 & 2 Late  
         
Steve Lowe   1st Fast Handicap Race 3 & 4 Late Jims Jalopy
Colin Johnson   2nd Fast Handicap Race 3 & 4 Late  
Joe Murphy Nick Grant 3rd Fast Handicap Race 3 & 4 Late  
         
Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 1st Fast Handicap Wednesday Evening Sports Week Cup
Steve Lowe   2nd Fast Handicap Wednesday Evening  
Iain Robinson   3rd Fast Handicap Wednesday Evening  
         
Les Perry   1st Laser Race 1 & 2 Early Vic May Trophy
Connor Graham   2nd Laser Race 1 & 2 Early  
Fiona Gill   3rd Laser Race 1 & 2 Early  
         
Cliff English   1st Laser Race 3 & 4 Early Glass Bowl
Connor Graham   2nd Laser Race 3 & 4 Early  
Karl Milford   3rd Laser Race 3 & 4 Early  
         
Connor Graham   1st Laser Race 1 & 2 Late Bob Hopwood
Les Perry   2nd Laser Race 1 & 2 Late  
Duncan Henry   3rd Laser Race 1 & 2 Late  
         
Les Perry   1st Laser Race 3 & 4 Late Shield
Karl Milford   2nd Laser Race 3 & 4 Late  
Kami Marshall   3rd Laser Race 3 & 4 Late  
         
Cliff English   1st Laser Wednesday Evening Rose Bowl
Karl Milford   2nd Laser Wednesday Evening  
Les Perry   3rd Laser Wednesday Evening  
         
No Qualifiers   1st Miracle Race 1 & 2 Early Plate (Roy Bage)
No Qualifiers   2nd Miracle Race 1 & 2 Early  
No Qualifiers   3rd Miracle Race 1 & 2 Early  
         
Bob Newby Elizabeth O'Neill 1st Miracle Race 3 & 4 Early Champions Cup
Barry Finlay Liam Mattimore 2nd Miracle Race 3 & 4 Early  
Brian Mackley Elizabeth Robertson 3rd Miracle Race 3 & 4 Early  
         
No Qualifiers   1st Miracle Race 1 & 2 Late  
No Qualifiers   2nd Miracle Race 1 & 2 Late  
No Qualifiers   3rd Miracle Race 1 & 2 Late  
         
Barry Finlay Liam Mattimore 1st Miracle Race 3 & 4 Late Shield
Bob Newby Elizabeth O'Neill 2nd Miracle Race 3 & 4 Late  
Brian Mackley Elizabeth Robertson 3rd Miracle Race 3 & 4 Late  
         
Jamie Finlay Kerry Arbon 1st Miracle Wednesday Evening Leyland Paint Pot
Bob Newby Elizabeth O'Neill 2nd Miracle Wednesday Evening  
Barry Finlay Liam Mattimore 3rd Miracle Wednesday Evening  
         
Abandoned   1st Mouth of Tyne Sunday (2010) Mouth of Tyne Trophy
         
Jason Riby   1st Nut Cracker Winter Series Nut Cracker Shield
Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 2nd Nut Cracker Winter Series  
Joanne Ramsey   3rd Nut Cracker Winter Series  
         
Jason Riby   1st Icicle Winter Series Silver Sail
Joanne Ramsey   2nd Icicle Winter Series  
Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 3rd Icicle Winter Series  
         
No Qualifiers   1st Boxing Day Race Cup
         
Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 1st Pursuit Race 1 & 2 (Sept) Allen Henderson
Jason Riby   2nd Pursuit Race 1 & 2 (Sept)  
Les Perry   3rd Pursuit Race 1 & 2 (Sept)  
         
Ian Martin Claire Philbrick 1st Pursuit Race RNLI Hilda Nelson
Jason Riby   2nd Pursuit Race RNLI  
Joanne Ramsey   3rd Pursuit Race RNLI  
         
Jason Riby   1st Sailor of the Year Littlehaven Trophy
Les Perry   2nd Sailor of the Year  
Connor Graham   3rd Sailor of the Year  

Latest Events

Sat Nov 18 @ 7:00PM - 11:30PM
Annual Dinner Dance
Sun Nov 19 @11:00AM -
Frostbite
Mon Nov 20 @ 7:30PM -
Committee Meeting
Sun Nov 26 @11:00AM -
Frostbite
Sun Dec 03 @11:00AM -
Frostbite
Sun Dec 10 @11:00AM -
Frostbite
Sun Dec 17 @11:00AM -
Frostbite
Mon Dec 18 @ 7:30PM -
Committee Meeting
Tue Dec 26 @11:00AM -
Frostbite (Boxing Day)